Untitled Document

The Cradle Overseas Pensions Privacy Policy

Respecting your privacy

This Privacy Policy explains the steps we take to ensure information about you is kept secure and confidential.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as once you use our website and/or enquiry facility ("Services") you will be regarded as having read and accepted this Privacy Policy. You must not use our website or our Services if you do not accept this Privacy Policy.

Cradle Overseas Pensions Ltd is the data controller in relation to the Services and your personal data. Our registered address is 2 Petty Lane, Derry Hill, Calne, Wilts. SN11 9QY. Registered in England and Wales, Company number: 7273148


 

The information we collect

We will collect personal information about you, which you provide to us when you enquire about the product advertised on this website. The provision of the services to you may also require us to store your personal and possibly financial information. We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we do not keep it any longer than necessary.


 

Purposes for which we use information about you

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To enable you to access and use the Service; and/or
  • To personalise aspects of our overall service to you; and/or
  • To communicate with you.

 

Passing on information about you

Please be aware that once you use our website or our Services, you will be regarded as having given your consent to us disclosing your personal information to the following parties:

  • The Financial Services Authority and/or other regulatory/governing bodies for the purposes of compliance monitoring.
  • The pension company(s) that you authorise us to contact.
  • We may disclose information about you in connection with legal proceedings or potential legal proceedings or if otherwise permitted to do so by law.

 

Your Rights

You have certain rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. For example, we will always let you have a copy of all personal information we have about you should you request it. We may charge you a fee for a copy of such information.

For more information on QROPS please contact Cradle using the form below.

Title    
First Name* Surname*
Email Address*
Telephone Number
Comments

 I agree to the terms of the Privacy Policy.

2015 Fund Awards -
“QROPS Advisor of the Year - UK”

Cradle Overseas Pensions Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. FCA number 626364. Registered office: 2 Petty Lane, Derry Hill, Calne, Wiltshire, SN11 9QY. Registered in England and Wales, Company number: 7273148.

The guidance provided within this website is subject to the UK regulatory regime.


Website management and SEO in Gibraltar by ILM